SUCRAGEL CF
| Supplier/Range: |
Alpha Chemicals Sucragel |
Properties:
Sucragel CF can be used with most esters and non-polar oils to obtain crystal clear gels. It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase.
|
| INCI Name: |
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides & Glycerine & Aqua & Sucrose Laurate |
| Function: |
Sucrose ester based emulsifier and oil thickening agent |
| Other: |
|
SUCRAGEL AOF
| Supplier/Range: |
Alpha Chemicals Sucragel |
Properties:
Sucragel AOF is based on Sweet Almond oil and is recommended for use with vegetable oils to obtain clear oily gels. It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase.
|
| INCI Name: |
Prunum Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil & Glycerine & Aqua & Sucrose Laurate |
| Function: |
Sucrose ester based emulsifier and oil thickening agent |
| Other: |
|
SUCRAGEL AOF BIO
| Supplier/Range: |
Alpha Chemicals Sucragel |
Properties:
Sucragel AOF is made with 94% certified organic ingredients. Sucragel AOF BIO is certified by the Soil Association and has all the same properties as Sucragel AOF.
|
| INCI Name: |
Glycerine & Prunus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil & Sucrose Laurate & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) fruit water |
| Function: |
Organic sucrose ester based emulsifier and oil thickening agent |
| Other: |
|
SUCRAGEL AP
| Supplier/Range: |
Alpha Chemicals Sucragel |
Properties:
Sucragel AP can be used to gel most oily materials. The oily gel can be washed off very easily because as soon as water is added it emulsifies into a milky liquid. It can also be used in mild, low foaming products, it can be used to make milks, lotons and creams.
|
| INCI Name: |
Glycerin & Water & Sucrose Laurate & Alcohol & Sucrose Myristate |
| Function: |
A clear colourless liquid which acts as an all purpose emulsifier and oil thickening agent |
| Other: |
|
VEDACALM™ 2
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé Ayurveline® |
Properties:
Ayurvedic active ingredient. Synergistic complex of Neem oil, Boswelia seratta essential oil and Sesame oil. An anti-inflammatory and moisturizing active. It assists in restructuring the skin's hydrolipidic protective film and has a powerful soothing action. This liposoluble complex can be used for sensitive or over-reactive skin types but also for dehydrated and dry skin treatments. Due to its soothing action it can be used for all spa and massage products.
|
| INCI Name: |
Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil (and) Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil (and) Boswelia Serrata Oil |
| Function: |
Active |
| Other: |
|
EMULIUM® KAPPA
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé Emulium® |
Properties:
Natural, PEG-free emulsifier bringing extreme, luxurious softness to your formulations. Emulium® Kappa is based on a patented technology of hydrophilized vegetable waxes that can absorb up to 6 times their weight in water. Emulium® Kappa boosts moisturizing capacity, providing the skin with a unique, cushion-soft feel and long-lasting comfort.
|
| INCI Name: |
Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate |
| Function: |
Emulsifier |
| Other: |
|
ACEROLA SECRETS
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé FRUIT SECRETS |
Properties:
Anti free radical properties and pro-moisturization, protection against skin elasticity loss. Stable source of vitamin C. Recommended for wrinkled and mature skin, vitamin-enriched products and repairing lines.
|
| INCI Name: |
Maltodextrin (and) Malpighia Glabra (Acerola) Fruit Extract |
| Function: |
Active |
| Other: |
|
APPLE SECRETS
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé FRUIT SECRETS |
Properties:
Cell protecting and anti free radical effects (polyphenols). Contains fruit acids with exfoliating and moisturizing benefits. To be used for anti-pollution, anti-ageing and firming products.
|
| INCI Name: |
Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract |
| Function: |
Active |
| Other: |
|
GATULINE® SKIN-REPAIR BIO (Ecocert organic certification)
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé GATULINE® |
Properties:
A new natural RESTRUCTURING anti-aging active with ORGANIC certification. Directly stimulates epidermal regeneration and promotes cutaneous reparation by acting on keratinocytes differentiation.
|
| INCI Name: |
Alcohol (and) Water (and) Onopordum Acanthium Flower/Leaf/Stem extract |
| Function: |
Active |
| Other: |
|
GATULINE® RC / RC BIO (Ecocert organic certification)
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé GATULINE® |
Properties:
Improves cellular oxygen consumption and keratinocyte protein synthesis. Smoothes cutaneous microrelief and improves skin moisturization. RC BIO certified organic by ECOCERT.
|
| INCI Name: |
Water (and) Fagus Sylvatica Bud Extract |
| Function: |
Active |
| Other: |
|
|
|
|