Product search

Incosmetics newsletter




Home
Product results 

Skin care

Ordering:

SUCRAGEL CF

Supplier/Range: Alpha Chemicals Sucragel

Properties:

Sucragel CF can be used with most esters and non-polar oils to obtain crystal clear gels.  It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase.

INCI Name: Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides & Glycerine & Aqua & Sucrose Laurate
Function: Sucrose ester based emulsifier and oil thickening agent
Other:

SUCRAGEL AOF

Supplier/Range: Alpha Chemicals Sucragel

Properties:

Sucragel AOF is based on Sweet Almond oil and is recommended for use with vegetable oils to obtain clear oily gels. It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase.

INCI Name: Prunum Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil & Glycerine & Aqua & Sucrose Laurate
Function: Sucrose ester based emulsifier and oil thickening agent
Other:

SUCRAGEL AOF BIO

Supplier/Range: Alpha Chemicals Sucragel

Properties:

Sucragel AOF is made with 94% certified organic ingredients. Sucragel AOF BIO is certified by the Soil Association and has all the same properties as Sucragel AOF.

INCI Name: Glycerine & Prunus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil & Sucrose Laurate & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) fruit water
Function: Organic sucrose ester based emulsifier and oil thickening agent
Other:

SUCRAGEL AP

Supplier/Range: Alpha Chemicals Sucragel

Properties:

Sucragel AP can be used to gel most oily materials. The oily gel can be washed off very easily because as soon as water is added it emulsifies into a milky liquid. It can also be used in mild, low foaming products, it can be used to make milks, lotons and creams.

INCI Name: Glycerin & Water & Sucrose Laurate & Alcohol & Sucrose Myristate
Function: A clear colourless liquid which acts as an all purpose emulsifier and oil thickening agent
Other:

SUCRABLAND SP

Supplier/Range: Alpha Chemicals Sucragel

Properties:

Sucrablend can be used in a wide variety of applications such as skin care and baby care. Ideal for natural lines.

INCI Name: Sucrose Palmitate & Sucrose Stearate
Function: Offers stability / heat stability
Other:

C-PROTECT™

Supplier/Range: Gattefossé Aromatherapy

Properties:

Aromatherapy line ; Complex of natural essential oils with proven anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory activity. Cellular shield limiting UVB-induced cytotoxicity and lipid peroxidation. Sensual pleasure.

INCI Name: Rosmarinua Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil (and) Origanum Heracleoticum Flower Oil (and) Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Bud Oil (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Oil (and) Origanum Majorana Flower Oil (and) Curcuma Zedoaria Root Oil (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary Leaf Extract)
Function: Active
Other:

V-TONIC™

Supplier/Range: Gattefossé Aromatherapy

Properties:

Aromatherapy line ; Complex of natural essential oils. Provides the relief of heavy and sore legs, substantiated in vivo. Immediate and long term efficacy. Relaxing and calming. Sensual pleasure.

INCI Name: Mentha Arvensis Leaf Oil (and) Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil (and) Cupressus Sempervirens Leaf / Nut / Stem Oil (and) Lavandula Hybrida Oil (and) Cistus Ladaniferus Oil
Function: Active
Other:

EQUIVEDA™

Supplier/Range: Gattefossé Ayurveline®

Properties:

Ayurvedic active ingredient. Synergistic combination of an aqueous extract of Withania Somnifera (also called Indian Ginseng) and Green Coconut water. Powerful revitalizing properties and stimulates vital energy. Recommended for any skin type to combat fatigue.

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water (and) Withania Somnifera Root Extract
Function: Active
Other:

VEDACALM™ 2

Supplier/Range: Gattefossé Ayurveline®

Properties:

Ayurvedic active ingredient. Synergistic complex of Neem oil, Boswelia seratta essential oil and Sesame oil. An anti-inflammatory and moisturizing active. It assists in restructuring the skin's hydrolipidic protective film and has a powerful soothing action. This liposoluble complex can be used for sensitive or over-reactive skin types but also for dehydrated and dry skin treatments. Due to its soothing action it can be used for all spa and massage products.

INCI Name: Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil (and) Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil (and) Boswelia Serrata Oil
Function: Active
Other:

CYTOBIOL™ BURDOCK

Supplier/Range: Gattefossé CYTOBIOL™

Properties:

Synergistic combination of Burdock extract (anti-seborrheic properties), Zinc (anti-bacterial activity) and Biotin (regulation of sebum secretion). Proven efficacy in vivo, with a significant reduction of sebum production. Targeted for oily but non-acneic skin. Perfect for day creams or foundations make-up base.

INCI Name: Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Arctium Majus Root Extract (and) Zinc PCA (and) Biotin
Function: Active
Other:
<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>