SUCRAGEL CF
| Supplier/Range: |
Alpha Chemicals Sucragel |
Properties:
Sucragel CF can be used with most esters and non-polar oils to obtain crystal clear gels. It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase.
|
| INCI Name: |
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides & Glycerine & Aqua & Sucrose Laurate |
| Function: |
Sucrose ester based emulsifier and oil thickening agent |
| Other: |
|
SUCRAGEL AOF
| Supplier/Range: |
Alpha Chemicals Sucragel |
Properties:
Sucragel AOF is based on Sweet Almond oil and is recommended for use with vegetable oils to obtain clear oily gels. It can also be used to make milks, lotions and creams by adding an oil phase followed by a water phase.
|
| INCI Name: |
Prunum Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil & Glycerine & Aqua & Sucrose Laurate |
| Function: |
Sucrose ester based emulsifier and oil thickening agent |
| Other: |
|
SUCRAGEL AOF BIO
| Supplier/Range: |
Alpha Chemicals Sucragel |
Properties:
Sucragel AOF is made with 94% certified organic ingredients. Sucragel AOF BIO is certified by the Soil Association and has all the same properties as Sucragel AOF.
|
| INCI Name: |
Glycerine & Prunus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil & Sucrose Laurate & Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) fruit water |
| Function: |
Organic sucrose ester based emulsifier and oil thickening agent |
| Other: |
|
SUCRAGEL AP
| Supplier/Range: |
Alpha Chemicals Sucragel |
Properties:
Sucragel AP can be used to gel most oily materials. The oily gel can be washed off very easily because as soon as water is added it emulsifies into a milky liquid. It can also be used in mild, low foaming products, it can be used to make milks, lotons and creams.
|
| INCI Name: |
Glycerin & Water & Sucrose Laurate & Alcohol & Sucrose Myristate |
| Function: |
A clear colourless liquid which acts as an all purpose emulsifier and oil thickening agent |
| Other: |
|
SUCRABLAND SP
| Supplier/Range: |
Alpha Chemicals Sucragel |
Properties:
Sucrablend can be used in a wide variety of applications such as skin care and baby care. Ideal for natural lines.
|
| INCI Name: |
Sucrose Palmitate & Sucrose Stearate |
| Function: |
Offers stability / heat stability |
| Other: |
|
EMULFREE® CBG
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé Emulfree® |
Properties:
Innovative emulsifier-free and PEG-free system. Incorporated into the oil phase, allows the formation of a "bigel" an intimate blend between an oil and a gelled aqueous phase. Wide compatibility with cosmetic oils including non-polar oils. Offers excellent emulsion-like sensory benefits. Provides natural non-transfer and water-resistance properties. Recommended for sensitive skin products.
|
| INCI Name: |
Isostearyl Alcohol (and) Butylene Glycol Cocoate (and) Ethylcellulose |
| Function: |
Emulsifier |
| Other: |
|
EMULFREE® P
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé Emulfree® |
Properties:
Innovative oil-based emulsifier-free and PEG-free system which allows the formation of a "bigel" an intimate blend between an oil and a gelled aqueous phase. Excellent compatibility with medium to high polarity oils, sun filters and perfumes. Non transfer and water-resistant properties. Recommended for sensitive skin products, make-up removal.
|
| INCI Name: |
Propylene Glycol Laurate (and) Ethylcellulose (and) Propylene Glycol Isostearate |
| Function: |
Emulsifier |
| Other: |
|
EMULIUM® KAPPA
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé Emulium® |
Properties:
Natural, PEG-free emulsifier bringing extreme, luxurious softness to your formulations. Emulium® Kappa is based on a patented technology of hydrophilized vegetable waxes that can absorb up to 6 times their weight in water. Emulium® Kappa boosts moisturizing capacity, providing the skin with a unique, cushion-soft feel and long-lasting comfort.
|
| INCI Name: |
Candelilla/Jojoba/Rice Bran Polyglyceryl-3 Esters (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate |
| Function: |
Emulsifier |
| Other: |
|
LACTOFIL™ MOIST
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé Lactofil™ |
Properties:
Contains all the native whey proteins, with over 40% essential amino acids. Offers nourishing properties and forms a hydrating film. Can be used in all moisturizing and nutritive care products.
|
| INCI Name: |
Lactose (and) Whey Protein |
| Function: |
Active |
| Other: |
|
PLUROL® DIISOSTEARIQUE CG
| Supplier/Range: |
Gattefossé Plurol® Emulsifiers
|
Properties:
W/O, PEG-free emulsifier to be used alone (creams) or in combination with PLUROL® OLEIQUE or PLUROL® ISOSTEARIQUE (lotions). Compatible with inorganic powders. Provides natural water-resistance. Allows the formulation of cold or hot-processed emulsions. Consistency agents recommended for wider oil compatibility. Protects hydrolipidic film for dry/sensitive skin or baby products.
|
| INCI Name: |
Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate |
| Function: |
Emulsifier |
| Other: |
|
|
|
|